La Perla Med Spa

Nestled in the heart of Newark, La Perla Med Spa has emerged as a premier destination for those seeking to enhance their natural beauty, particularly for individuals searching for 'lip filler near me', as the med spa offers a range of advanced cosmetic treatments, including expertly administered lip fillers, designed to provide a fuller, more luscious pout while ensuring a natural-looking result.

La Perla Med Spa

Location

66 Somme St 1st Floor, Newark, NJ 07105

Phone

Location of La Perla Med Spa
Review

4.9/5 (Read reviews)

More Information

La Perla Med Spa, located at 66 Somme St 1st Floor, Newark, NJ 07105, is a premier destination for those seeking advanced skincare and relaxation treatments, providing high-quality services in a serene environment, utilizing a range of innovative technologies and personalized care approaches tailored to individual client needs.

Table
  1. More Information
    1. What is Lip Filler Treatment at La Perla Med Spa?
    2. Where is La Perla Med Spa located?
    3. What are the reviews for La Perla Med Spa?
    4. How long do Lip Fillers at La Perla Med Spa last?

More Information

What is Lip Filler Treatment at La Perla Med Spa?

La Perla Med Spa offers lip fillers that enhance the shape and size of your lips, using dermal fillers made of hyaluronic acid. These fillers are designed to provide a natural-looking and long-lasting solution to achieve fuller lips.

Where is La Perla Med Spa located?

You can find La Perla Med Spa at 66 Somme St 1st Floor, Newark, NJ 07105, making it a convenient spot for those seeking lip filler near me in the Newark area.

What are the reviews for La Perla Med Spa?

La Perla Med Spa has attained a 4.9-star rating, showcasing the satisfaction of their clients with the lip filler treatments and overall service. This rating demonstrates their excellence and care for their clients at the med spa.

How long do Lip Fillers at La Perla Med Spa last?

The duration of lip fillers at La Perla Med Spa can vary, but typically, dermal fillers can last anywhere from 6 months to 1 year, depending on the filler used and individual factors. Maintenance is key to keep the desired look.

Go up